Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to shoeswomen.store. This privacy statement explains what personal data we collect from our users and how we use it. We encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website. People over the age of 14 may use any functionality where private data is provided without the prior consent of their parents or guardians.

In the case of children under 14 years of age, the consent of their parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

Under no circumstances will the minor be asked to provide information regarding the professional, financial or private situation of other family members, without their consent.

If you are under 14 years of age and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not share any personal information.

This website respects and takes care of the personal data of its users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

shoeswomen.store has adapted this website to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD), the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), as well as with Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

Responsible person’s identity: David pastrana castro
Trade name: shoeswomen.store
E-mail: [email protected]
How did we get your data?
The personal data we process in shoeswomen.store comes from:

Contact form

Subscription form

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Everyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not shoeswomen.store is processing their personal data.

Interested persons have the right to:

Request access to the personal data concerning the interested party
Requesting its rectification or suppression
Request limitation of your treatment
Opposing treatment
Request for data portability
The interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, if applicable, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. Under certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the treatment of their data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

When exercising your right to data portability, you are entitled to have your personal data transferred directly from the data controller to the data processor where this is technically possible.

Data subjects shall also be entitled to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them infringes the Regulation.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

When a user connects to this website, for example to comment on a post, send an e-mail to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, he or she is providing personal information for which shoeswomen.store is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, e-mail address, telephone number and other information. By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management and storage of your information by shoeswomen.store, only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

In shoeswomen.store there are different systems for the capture of personal information and I treat the information provided by the interested persons with the following purpose for each capture system (forms)

Contact form: The purpose is to maintain the communication object of the own subject indicated in the contact form.
Subscription form: The purpose is to inform about both commercial and non-commercial matters.
Comments in the posts: The purpose is to display information about the comment to other visiting users, in addition to allowing communication or alerts if so chosen by the user.
Sales form: The purpose is to start the commercial activity determined in the form in question, which will continue via email.
There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data:

There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data:

To ensure compliance with the terms of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
To support and improve the services offered by this website.
We also collect other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website which is detailed in the cookie policy.
To manage the social networks. sudaderas.top can have presence in social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people that become followers in the social networks of the official pages sudaderas.top will be ruled by this section. As well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network in each case and previously accepted by the user of sudaderas.top. Your data will be used for the purpose of correctly managing your presence on the social network, providing information about activities, products or services of sudaderas.top. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will we use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.
Sudaderas.top, does not sell, rent or give away personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals can be made, in those cases, users will be required to give their consent by informing them of the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

In order to contact or make comments on this website, consent to this privacy policy is required.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract.

Also the hiring of products and services according to the terms and conditions contained in the legal notice.

 

Data category

The categories of data that are processed are identifying data.

Specially protected data categories are not processed.

How long will we keep your data?
The personal data provided will be kept:

As long as the business relationship is maintained.
Until the interested party requests their deletion.
Period from the last confirmation of interest: 1 year.
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
Many tools we use to manage your data are contracted by third parties.

In order to provide services that are strictly necessary for the development of the activity, https://shoeswomen.store/ shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions

Google Analytics: an analytical service of web given by Google Inc. a company of Delaware whose principal office is in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help https://shoeswomen.store/ analyze how users use its website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of https://shoeswomen.store/ (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Facebook Pixel: a web analytics service provided by Facebook Inc., a California company headquartered at 1 Hacker Way, 94025 Menlo Park, United States. Facebook Pixel uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help https://shoeswomen.store/ analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of https://shoeswomen.store/ (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Facebook Inc. on servers in the United States.

Server: all data stored on the server where this website is hosted is stored in the data center of Contabo GmbH, Aschauer Straße 32a, 81549, Munich, Germany. But this company does not have access to the data query since it is a virtual server not managed.

Consulting/Management: In the case of https://shoeswomen.store/, we do not have any such service contracted that can access your data.

Web platform: The WordPress Foundation, based in the USA. More information at: https://wordpress.org (The WordPress Foundation). The WordPress Foundation processes the data in order to provide its web platform services to https://shoeswomen.store/.

Email marketing: MailChimp, owned by The Rocket Science Group LLC, based in the USA. More information at: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. The Rocket Science Group LLC processes the data for the purpose of providing its email marketing services to https://shoeswomen.store/.

Management: Trello, Inc, with address in USA. More information at: https://trello.com (Trello, Inc). Trello, Inc processes data for the purpose of providing management services to https://shoeswomen.store/.

Navigation
When you browse sudaderas.top we may collect non-identifiable data, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how the services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user.

Non-identifying data also includes data related to your browsing habits through third party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

Google analytics
Facebook Pixel
We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site and gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

 

Data secrecy and security
https://shoeswomen.store/ is committed to the use and processing of the data included in the users’ personal data, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as complying with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and safe way, that is, the transmission of the data between a server and web user, and in feedback, it is totally encrypted.

https://shoeswomen.store/ cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access by third parties.

With regard to the confidentiality of processing, https://shoeswomen.store/ shall ensure that any person who is authorized by https://shoeswomen.store/ to process customer data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), shall be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty).

When a security incident occurs, upon realization of https://shoeswomen.store/, you shall notify the Customer without undue delay and shall provide timely information regarding the Security Incident as it becomes known or as reasonably requested by the Customer.

Accuracy and truthfulness of data
As a user, you are solely responsible for the truthfulness and correctness of the data you send to https://shoeswomen.store/, exonerating https://shoeswomen.store/ from any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent
The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing of the same by https://shoeswomen.store/ in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability
The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, can be revoked at any time by communicating it to sudaderas.top in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of the ARCO rights. This revocation in no case will have retroactive character.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
shoeswomen.store reserves the right to modify the present policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, shoeswomen.store will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable advance of their implementation.

Commercial mail
In accordance with the LSSICE, shoeswomen.store does not carry out SPAM practices, and therefore does not send commercial e-mails by electronic means that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each one of the forms had in the web, the user has the possibility of giving his express assent to receive the bulletin, independently of the commercial information punctually requested.

In accordance with the Law 34/2002 of Services of the Society of the Information and of electronic commerce, shoeswomen.store promises not to send communications of commercial character without identifying them properly.

This document has been last updated on May 15, 2019.

On behalf of the team at shoeswomen.store we thank you for taking the time to read this privacy policy.